Scaly Mtn Real Estate

Scaly Mtn Listings Summary

Scaly Mtn - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Scaly Mtn: $795,000 / County Avg $540,800

147%

Avg Taxes in Scaly Mtn: $1,800 / County Avg $1,500

115%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Scaly Mtn: 1,594 / County Avg 2,075

77%

Avg Price per/sqft in Scaly Mtn:$499 / County Avg $261

191%

Avg Year Built in Scaly Mtn: 1999 / County Avg 1980

101%

Avg Days on Website in Scaly Mtn: 319 / County Avg 136

235%
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate

Scaly Mtn Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Statistics provided by Inside Real Estate
Neighborhoods in Scaly Mtn NC
Scaly Mtn